Skip to main content

Viljandi Culture Academy

Posti 1
71004 Viljandi linn,
Viljandimaa
EST
+372 435 5232
kultuur@ut.ee
Katrin Tambet
Senior Specialist for Formal and Continuing Education
+372 435 5231
Liana Roos
Coordinator of Science Activities 0.5 p
MA (Adult Education)
Ellu Roosioja
Budget Specialist
MA (Economics and Business Administration)
+372 435 5234
+372 523 7941
Pauliina Perkkiö
International Relations Specialist 0.75 p
MA (Finnish Philology)
Eero Ehala
Specialist in Stage Technology and Prop-Making
+372 5346 5213
Anu Almik
Project and Development Coordinator
+372 5387 4717
Aet Seil
Communication and Marketing Specialist
MA (Marketing)
5348 4306
Indrek Ikkonen
Metalwork Master 0.6 p
MA (Creative Applications of Cultural Heritage)
Krista Tamm
International Relations Specialist (employment contract suspended)
Evelin Lagle-Nõmm
Project Manager (employment contract suspended) 0.75 p
MA (Choreography)
RAKE
Marvi Remmik
Associate Professor of Educational Science 0.5 p, Programme Director
PhD (Educational Science)
+372 5155 395 (6460)
Ave Matsin
Lecturer in Estonian Native Textile, Programme Director
MA (Art)
526 2510
Villu Talsi
Lecturer 0.5 p
MA (Traditional Music Performer - Musician)
Marek Talts
Lecturer in Rhythm Music Guitar
MA (Teacher of Arts and Technology)
Anu Sööt
Lecturer
PhD (Educational Science)
+372 520 9424 (7424)
Kristi Jõeste
Lecturer in Estonian Native Textiles 0.75 p, Programme Director for Creative Applications of Cultural Heritage, Programme Director for Native Crafts
MA (Semiotics and Culture Studies)
Christi Kütt
Lecturer in Estonian Native Textile 0.75 p
MA (Arts and Cultural Anthropology)
Riina Tomberg
Lecturer in Estonian Native Textiles and Product Development 0.25 p
MA (Arts and Cultural Anthropology)
Astri Kaljus
Lecturer in Estonian Native Textile 0.6 p
MA (Native Crafts)
Marko Mägi
Lecturer in Rhythm Music Theory, Programme Director
MA (Teacher of Music)
+372 5635 8103
Madis Rennu
Junior Lecturer in Native Craft 0.75 p
MA (Ethnology)
+372 502 3176
Piret Viirpalu
Junior Lecturer in Art Education Methodology 0.25 p
MA (Pedagogy)
Lii Araste
Junior Lecturer 0.75 p, Programme Director
MA (Communication)
Jorma Sarv
Junior Lecturer in Culture Management 0.5 p, Programme Director for Culture Management
Diana Tuulik
Junior Lecturer in Materials Studies 0.35 p
MBA (Service Design and Management)
Lennart Peep
Junior Lecturer in Stage Directing 0.75 p
MA (Theatre Research)
Sten-Olle Moldau
Junior Lecturer in Music Technology 0.25 p
MA (Sound Engineering Arts)
Liana Roos
Junior Lecturer in Research Methodology 0.25 p
MA (Adult Education)
Piret Eit
Teacher 0.75 p
MA (Youth Work and Social Equity)
Madis Arukask
Madis Arukask
Research Fellow 0.25 p
PhD (Estonian and Comparative Folklore)
Kadri Tüür
Research Fellow 0.4 p
PhD (Semiotics and Culture Studies)
Kadri Steinbach
Programme Director for Sound and Visual Technology
+372 521 3055 (7150)
Juko-Mart Kõlar
Lecturer in Creative Entrepreneurship and Management (employment contract suspended)
PhD (Management)